Kendriya Vidyalaya,ONGC Mehsana

Vidyalaya Committee

 

 

केन्द्रीय विद्यालय ओएनजीसी मेहसाणा
विद्यालय समिति

 

S.NO

Name of Committee

Members

 

Duty

 

Secondary

Primary

 

1

Convener of Subject Committee

Mrs. Namrata Shah (Comp. Science)

Mr. Praveen Nogia (Science)

Mr. Suresh M (English)

Mr. Suresh Bairwa PGT (Hindi)

Mrs Shalvi Gupta (SST)

Mrs. Sumati K (Maths)

Mrs. Madhura Thakkar(English)

Mrs. Sunita Lasker (Hindi)

Mrs. Geeta Makwana (EVS)

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya (Maths)

Convener of sub Committees

 

 

2

CCA & Morning Assembly PA System

Mr. Suresh Bairwa I/C PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Naresh Thakor

TGT sanskrit

Mr. Maheshbhai

Mr. Manibhai

Mrs Sunita Lasker I/C

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

 

Mr H V Trivedi

To look after Morning assembly and organise Co Curricular Activities

 

3

Admission

Mr Lokesh  Suredia I/C

Mr. Kevin Patel

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mrs. Nilam Patel

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 Work related to admission

 

4

Time Table

Mrs. Sumati  I/c

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mrs. Nita Parmar

Mrs Madura Thakkar

Time table Preparation  & leave arrangement

 

5

CBSE Examination

Mr Pravin Nogia I/C

Ms. Namrata Shah

-------------

To conduct CBSE Exam  & Maintaining Exam Record

 

6

Home Examination

Ms. Shalvi Gupta (I/C)

Mr  Suresh M

Mr  Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr. G R Meena

Mr Manibhai

Mr Narayan Bhai

 Mr. Mahendra Meena I/C

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mr  Yogesh Sutariya

Mr Ramanbhai

To conduct Home Exam & Maintaining Exam Record

 

7

Vidyalaya Patrika & Raj  Bhasa-CMP News letter, Language Lab.

Mr. Suresh Bairwa  I/C

Mr Suresh M

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr. R C Meena

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Ms. Dharmishtha

Mrs. Neelam Patel

Mrs Vandana Sonara

 to collect the articles and get the material printed in time 

 

 

8

Cleanliness (SWACHCHA VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mr. A C Agrawal I/C

Mrs Divya

Dr. Shaktisingh

Mr R C Meena

Mr. Jagdish Parmar

 

 

All teachers as per recess duty

 to ensure the cleanliness of the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

 

9

Sanitation

Ms. Leena Wadhwani

Mr. Jitendra Dwivedi

Mr G R Meena

Mr Lokesh Kumar

Mr Jagdish Parmar

Mr Mahesh Chauhan

All teachers as per recess duty

Mr Manibhai

Mr Ramanbhai

 to ensure the healthy and hygienic environment in the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

 

10

Safety & Security of Children

Dr Shakti Singh

Mr S S Shrimali

Mr. Pankaj Patel

Ms. Divya Jaimen

ALL SUB STAFF (as per  Schedule)

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Ms Kinjal Kapadia

Mr. Mahendra Meena

 to ensure the safety and security of the children from their arrival to their departure.

 

11

Medical Room & First Aid

Mr.  A.C.Agrawal

Dr. Shakti Singh

Ms. Leena Wadhwani

Mrs Nita Parmar

Ms. Vandana Sonara

 to provide first aid whenever required

 

12

Beautification of Vidyalaya  Building and Gardening (HARIT VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mrs. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mrs Satyavrat

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mr. Pankaj Patel

Mrs.Madhura Thakkar I/C

All Sub Staff

 to make the surroundings of the vidyalaya GREEN by plantation and their maintenance.

 

13

M & R of the Vidyalaya Building and Staff Quarters

Mrs. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mr. Jagdishbhai

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

 

 to look after the required repairing work

14

Grievance Redresser

Mrs Namrata Shah

Dr Shaktisinh Parmar

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mr R C Meena

Mrs. Nita Parmar

 to look into matter and solve the issue

 

 

15

Library Committee

Mr. S S Shrimali

Mrs.Satyavrat

Mr. Suresh Magarvadiya

Mr. Jitendra Dwivedi

Kumari Tanishka Sharma (XII B)

Master Dev Modi ( XII A)

 

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhary

 to look after the purchase of the books, condemnation of the books and to ensure the distribution of the books.

 

 

16

Website Updating

 And ICT

Mrs. Namrata Shah I/C

Computer Instructor

Mr. Kevin  Patel (to provide soft copies of the primary section to the I/C)

 to make necessary updates time to time

 

 

Hindi Website

PGT (Hindi) I/C

Mr Suresh Bairwa

 

 

17

Shaala Darpan

Mrs. Namrata Shah I/C

Mr. Jagdish  Mahla

Computer Instructor

Mr. Kevin Patel

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Computer Instructor

To look after the updation of Shaala Darpan Modules

 

 

18

Teaching Aids and TLM

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

Mr. Mahendra Meena

Mrs Geeta Makwana

 to issue the TLM and teaching aids to the teachers and children

 

 

19

CMP & Primary Resource Room

-

Mr. Kevin Patel

Mrs. Nilam Patel

 Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 to maintain the PRC and organize the programmes as per CMP schedule

 

 

20

Discipline committee

Dr Shakti Singh I/C

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

Mrs Divya Jaiman

 

All class teachers

Mrs Kinjal K

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Mr. Mahendra Meena

 

All class teachers

 to look after the general discipline of the vidyalaya.

 

 

21

Furniture

Mrs Satyavrat I/C

Mr. R C meena

Mr. Mahendra Meena I/C

Mrs. Sunita Laskar

 to ensure the maintenance of furniture and to provide furniture as per the requirement

 

 

22

RTI

Mr. Rishi Kumar

Mr. Jagdish  Mahla

Mr. Kevin Patel

 to provide the information

 

 

23

Photography

Mr. Pankaj Patel I/C

 

 

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Mr. Mahendra Meena

 to keep a record of different programmes by taking photos and Videos

 

 

24

Adventure and Excursion

Mr S S Shrimali I/C

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mrs Divya Jaiman

DFr. Shaktisinh Parmar 

Mr. Yogesh sutaria I/C

 Mr. Mahendra Meena

 to arrange the educational trips as per KVS policy

 

 

25

Cashbook Checking

Mrs. Satyavrat  I/C

-

 to check the cashbook time to time

 

 

26

Maintaining CS 54

Mrs. Sumati Kaushik I/C

-

 to ensure the maintenance of  CS 54

 

 

27

Staff Secretary & Staff Room I/C

Mr. Suresh Bairwa

Mr. R C Meena

 

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 to ensure the maintenance of  staff room and  provide a helping hand to the staff.

 

 

28

Maintenance of Playground

Dr. Shaktisinh Parmar I/C

Mr Naresh Thakor

Members of  outsourcing Agency

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

 to ensure the maintenance of  Play ground

 

 

29

Drinking Water Facility

 

Sh Praveen Nogia I/ C

Mrs. Divya Jaiman 

Mr. Raman bhai

Mr. H. V. Trivedi

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

Mrs Vandana Sonara

 to ensure the maintenance of  RO Plants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Guidance &Counseling

Educational Counsellor

Sh. S S  Shrimali

Mr. Kevin Patel

 to provide guidance to the needy children

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

Subject Corners

 

 

English

Mrs Madhura Thakkar 

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

to display articles or subject related materials.

 

 

 Hindi

Mrs Kinjal K

Mrs Sunita Lasker

 

 

 Maths

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

Mrs. Nita Parmar

 

 

 EVS

Mrs. Vandana Sonara

Mrs Nilam Patel

 

 

32

UBI Portal

Ms. Leena Wadhwani

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

to look after the work of online fees payment on UBI portal

 

 

33

SSA ( DISE)

Mr Bhavesh Chauhan

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

 to provide required information

 

 

34

Enrolment Position

Mr Suresh Magarwadiya I/C

Mr Jagdish Mahla

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 to send nrolment position to RO

 

 

35

Seating Arrangement

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

to be done as per the requirement of the programme

 

 

36

Back To Basics

Mr. Jitendra Dwivedi

Mr. Kevin Patel

To do the jobs as per KVS Guidelines

 

37

AEP (Disha Club)

Mr A C Agrawal I/C

Mr G R Meena

Ms. Divya Jaiman 

 

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

 

38

Integrity Club

Mrs. Madhu Jain I/C

Mrs  Sumati Kaushik

Mr R C Meena

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 

39

Health & Hygiene club

Dr Shaktisinh

Mr Pravin Nogia

Mrs Satyavrat

Ms. Vandana Sonara

Ms. Neelam Patel

 

40

Scouts and Guide/ Cubs Bulbul

Mr. S S Shrimali (I/C)

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr. Lokesh Suredia

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mr. Suresh Bairwa

Ms. Leena Wadhwani

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Nita Parmar

Mr. Mahendra Meena

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

 

 

                                                                          CCA

 

S No

Committee and House

Secondary

Primary

1

CCA & Morning Assembly PA System

Mr. Suresh Bairwa I/C PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mr. Maheshbhai

Mr. Manibhai

Mrs Sunita Lasker I/C

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

 

Mr H V Trivedi

2

Shivaji House

Mr. Lokesh Suredia(I/c)

Mr. R C Meena

Mr. Naresh Thakor

TGT Maths

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari (I/c)

Mrs. Nita Parmar

3

Tagore House

Mrs. Leena Wadhwani (I/c)

Mr. Bhavesh Chuahan

Mr. G R Meena

Sports Coach

Mrs Geeta Makwana (I/c)

Mrs. Vandana Sonara

4

Ashoka House

Ms. Sumati  Kaushik (I/c)

Mr. A C Agrawal

TGT Sanskrit

TGT SST

Mr Yogesh Sutariya (I/c)

Mrs. Nilam Patel

PRT 1

5

Raman House

Ms. Satyavrat (I/c)

Ms. Madhu Jain

Mr. Jitendra Dwivedi

TGT English

Mrs. Madhura Thakkar (I/c)

Mr. Mahendra Meena

 

 

 (Principal)

 

 

 

 

 

Committees 2018-19(wef 24/11/2018)

S.NO

Name of Committee

Members

 

Duty

Secondary

Primary

1

Convener of Subject Committee

Mrs. Namrata Shah (Science)

Mr. Suresh M (English)

Mr. Suresh Bairwa PGT (Hindi)

Mrs Shalvi Gupta (SST)

Mrs. Sumati K (Maths)

Mrs. Madhura Thakkar(English)

Mrs. Sunita Lasker (Hindi)

Mrs. Geeta Makwana (EVS)

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya (Maths)

Convener of sub Committees

 

2

CCA & Morning Assembly PA System

Mrs Shalvi Gupta I/C

Mr. Suresh Bairwa PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Vyomesh Raval

Mr. Maheshbhai

Mr. Manibhai

Mrs. Neeta Parmar

Mr H V Trivedi

To look after Morning assembly and organise Co-Curricular Activities

3

Admission

Mr Lokesh  Suradia I/C

Mrs Namrata Shah

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

 Work related to admission

4

Time Table

Mrs. Sumati  I/c

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

Time table Preparation  & leave arrangement

5

CBSE Examination

Mr Pravin Nogia I/C

Mr G R Meena

Mrs. Namrata Shah

Mr. Suresh Magarwadia

Mr. Jagdish Mahala

Computer Instructor

To conduct CBSE Exam  & Maintaining Exam Record

6

Home Examination

Mr  Suresh M I/C

Mr  Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr V. Dipak

Sh. Vyomesh Raval

Mr Manibhai

Mr Narayanbhai

Mrs Sunita Lasker I/C

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mr. Mahendra Meena

Mr Ramanbhai

To conduct Home Exam & Maintaining Exam Record

7

Vidyalaya Patrika & Raj  Bhasa-CMP News letter, Language Lab.

Mr Suresh M I/C

Mr. Suresh Bairwa PGT (Hindi)

Mr Vyomesh Raval

Mr. Bhavesh C

Mr. R C Meena

Mr. Babulal Mali

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Mrs. Neelam Patel

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

 to collect the articles and get the material printed in time

 

 

 

8

Cleanliness & Sanitation (SWACHCHA VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mr. A C Agrawal I/C

Mrs Divya

Dr. Shaktisinh

Mr R C Meena

Mr. Jagdish Parmar

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mr G R Meena

Mr Lokesh Kumar

Mr. Naresh Thakor, Mrs. Madhura Thakkar (Monday)

Mrs. Gita Makawana, Ms. Kinjal Kapadia(Tuesday)

Mrs. Nilam Patel, Mrs. Sunita Laskar(Wednesday)

Mrs. Neeta Parmar, Mr. Mahendra Meena(Thursday)

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya, Mrs. Savita Suredia(Friday)

Mr. H V Trivedi, Mrs. Vidya Chaudhari(Saturaday)

 to ensure the cleanliness of the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

to ensure the healthy and hygienic environment in the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

 

10

Safety & Security of Children

Dr Shakti Sinh

Mr S S Shrimali

ALL SUB STAFF (as per  Schedule)

Mr Naresh Thakor

Ms Kinjal Kapadia

 to ensure the safety and security of the children from their arrival to their departure.

11

Medical Room & First Aid

Mr.  A.C.Agrawal

Dr. Shakti Sinh

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mrs Nita Parmar

Mr Naresh Thakor

 to provide first aid whenever required

12

Beautification of Vidyalaya  Building and Gardening (HARIT VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mrs. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mrs Satyavrat

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mr. Pankaj Patel

Mrs.Madhura Thakkar I/C

All Sub Staff

 to make the surroundings of the vidyalaya GREEN by plantation and their maintenance.

13

M & R of the Vidyalaya Building and Staff Quarters

Mrs. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mr. Jagdishbhai

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

 

 to look after the required repairing work

 

14

Grievance Redresser

Mrs Namrata Shah

Dr Shaktisinh Parmar

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mr R C Meena

Mr. Kevin Patel

 to look into matter and solve the issue

 

 

15

Library Committee

Mr. S S Shrimali

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

PGT (Hindi)

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Mast. Harshit Mehta   XII A

Km.__Bhumika Manglani_XII B

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

 to look after the purchase of the books, condemnation of the books and to ensure the distribution of the books.

 

 

16

Website Updating

 And ICT

Mrs. Namrata Shah I/C

Mr. Naresh Thakor(to provide soft copies of the primary section to the I/C)

Computer Instructor

 to make necessary updates time to time

 

 

Hindi Website

PGT (Hindi) I/C

Mr Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr Babulal Mali

 

 

17

Shaala Darpan

Mrs. Namrata Shah I/C

Mr Suresh Magarwadiya

Mr Vyomesh Raval

Mr. Kevin Patel, Mrs. Neeta Parmar

Mr Jagdish Mahla

Computer Instructor

To look after the updation of Shaala Darpan Modules

 

 

18

Teaching Aids and TLM

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

Mr. Mahendra Meena

Mrs Geeta Makwana

 to issue the TLM and teaching aids to the teachers and children

 

 

19

CMP & Primary Resource Room

-

Mrs. Nilam Patel

Mrs. Nita Parmar

 to maintain the PRC and organize the programmes as per CMP schedule

 

 

20

Discipline committee

Dr Shakti Sinh I/C

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

Mr Vyomesh Raval

Mr Dipak Vaishnav

Mrs Divya Jaiman

 

All class teachers

 

Mrs Kinjal K

Mr Naresh Thakor

Mr. Mahendra Meena

 

All class teachers

 to look after the general discipline of the vidyalaya.

 

 

21

Furniture

Mrs Satyavrat I/C

Mr. Babulal Mali

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

 to ensure the maintenance of furniture and to provide furniture as per the requirement

 

 

22

RTI

Mr. Rishi Kumar

Mr. Jagdish  Mahla

Mr. Kevin Patel

 to provide the information

 

 

23

Photography

Mr. Pankaj Patel I/C

 

Mr Naresh Thakor

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

 to keep a record of different programmes by taking photos and Videos

 

 

24

Adventure and Excursion

Mr S S Shrimali I/C

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mrs Divya Jaiman

Dr. Shaktisinh Parmar 

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

 

 to arrange the educational trips as per KVS policy

 

 

25

Cashbook Checking

Mrs. Satyavrat  I/C

-

 to check the cashbook time to time

 

 

26

Maintaining CS 54

Mrs. Sumati Kaushik I/C

-

 to ensure the maintenance of  CS 54

 

 

27

Staff Secretary & Staff Room I/C

Mr Kirit Chauhan

Mr Dipak Vaishnav

 

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 to ensure the maintenance of  staff room and  provide a helping hand to the staff.

 

 

28

Maintenance of Playground

Dr. Shaktisinh Parmar I/C

Mr Vyomesh Raval

Members of  outsourcing Agency

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

 to ensure the maintenance of  Play ground

 

 

29

Drinking Water Facility

 

Sh Praveen Nogia I/ C

Mrs. Divya Jaiman 

Mr. Raman bhai

Mr. H. V. Trivedi

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

Mrs Nita Parmar

 to ensure the maintenance of  RO Plants

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

Guidance &Counseling

Educational Counsellor

Sh. S S  Shrimali

Mr. Kevin Patel

 to provide guidance to the needy children

 

 

31

Subject Corners

 

 

English

Mrs Madhura Thakkar 

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

to display articles or subject related materials.

 

 

 Hindi

Mrs Kinjal K

Mrs Sunita Lasker

 

 

 Maths

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

Mrs. Nita Parmar

 

 

 EVS

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mrs Nilam Patel

 

 

32

UBI Portal

Mr Dipak Vaishnav

Mr. Naresh Thakor

to look after the work of online fees payment on UBI portal

 

 

33

SSA ( DISE)

Mr Bhavesh Chauhan

Ms. Kinjal Kapadia

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

 to provide required information

 

 

34

Enrolment Position

Mr Suresh Magarwadiya I/C

Mr Jagdish Mahla

Mr. Naresh Thakor

 to send enrollment position to RO

 

 

35

Seating Arrangement

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

to be done as per the requirement of the programme

 

 

36

Back To Basics

Mr. Kevin Patel

To do the jobs as per KVS Guidelines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Supervision

Mr Rishi Kumar

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

CCA

With effect from 24/11/2018

 

S No

Committee and House

Secondary

Primary

1

CCA & Morning Assembly PA System

Mrs. Shalvi Gupta

Mr. Suresh Bairwa

Mr Vyomeshkumar Raval

Mr. Mahesh Chauhan

Mr. Manibhai

Mrs Nita Parmar

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

Mr. H V Trivedi

2

Shivaji House

Mrs Satyavrat I/ C

Mr A C Agrawal

Mr Babulal Mali

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mr Yogesh Sutariya

3

Tagore House

Mrs. Sumati Kaushik I/C

Mr R C Meena

Mr G R Meena

Mrs. Poornima

Mr Naresh Thakor

Mrs. Savita Suredia

4

Ashoka House

Mr. Lokesh Suredia

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mr. Jitendra Dwivedi

Mrs. Apeksha Vaidhya

Mrs Nilam Patel

Mrs Sunita Lasker

Mr. Mahendra Kumar Meena

5

Raman House

Mr. Praveen Nogia I/C

Mr Dipak Vaishnav

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Computer Instructor

Mrs Kinjal Kapadia

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

 

Club Activity

 

S.NO

Name of Committee

Secondary

Primary

1

AEP (Disha Club)

Mr A C Agrawal I/C

Mr G R Meena

Ms. Divya Jaiman 

 

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

2

Integrity Club(Citizen Awakened Programme)

Mrs. Madhu Jain I/C

Mr. Dipak Vaishanav

Mr R C Meena

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

3

Health & Hygiene club

Dr Shaktisinh

Mr Pravin Nogia

Mrs Satyawrat

Mr. Pancha Bhagyesh(Yoga Instructor)

Mrs. Sonal Prasad(Games Coach)

Mrs. Nita Parmar

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

4

Scouts and Guide/ Cubs Bulbul

Mr. S S Shrimali (I/C)

Mr. Lokesh Suredia

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr. Babulal Mali

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Nita Parmar

Mr. Mahendra Kumar Meena Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Mr. Naresh Thakor

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 


 

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya,ONGC Mehsana

Committees 2016-17 (wef 01/08/2016)

S.NO

Name of Committee

Members

 

Duty

Secondary

Primary

1

Academic

Mr. Rishi kumar

 

Sh. Sanjay Kushwaha

Supervision of HW/CW & Lesson Plans

2

Convener of Subject Committee

Ms. Namrata Shah (Science)

Mr. Suresh M(English)

Mr Manoj Kumar Meena(Hindi)

Mr. Rajesh B (SST)

Ms. Sumati K (Maths)

Mrs. Rohini (English)

Mrs. Sunita Laskar (Hindi)

Mrs. Geeta Makwana (EVS)

Mr. Minesh (Maths)

Convener of sub Committees

 

3

Admission

Mr M R Chaudhary I/C

Mr. R C Meena

 Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

Mrs  Geeta Makwana

Mrs Rohini Gaur

 Work related to admission

4

Time Table

Mrs. Sumati  I/c

Mrs Madhu Jain

Mr Naresh Thakor I/C

Mr Yogesh

Mrs Sunita Lashkar

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

Time table Preparation  & leave arrangement

5

CBSE Examination

Mr Pravin Nogia I/C

Mr G R Meena

To conduct CBSE Exam  & Maintaining Exam Record

6

Home Examination

I/C Mr P R Choudhary

Mr Babulal Mali

Mr Manibhai

Mr Jagdishbhai

Mr Ramanbhai

Mr. Minesh I/C

Ms Kinajl

Mr Rajesh

Mr Yogesh

Mr Natubhai

To conduct Home Exam & Maintaining Exam Record

7

Vidyalaya Patrika & Raj  Bhasa-CMP News letter, Language Lab.

I/C Mr Suresh M

Mr Kirit Chauhan

Mr. Bhavesh C

Mr. R C Meena

Mr. Babulal Mali

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Mr. Sanjay Kushwaha

 Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Rohini Gaur

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

 to collect the articles and get the material printed in time

 

 

 

8

Cleanliness (SWACHCHA VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mr. A C Agrawal I/C

Mrs Divya (Monday)

Mr. Shaktisinh(Tuesday)

Mr R C Meena (Wednesday)

Mr. Jagdish Parmar

Mr Rajesh Chavada (Thursday)

Mr. H V Trivedi (Friday)

Mrs. Sunita Laskar(Saturday)

 to ensure the cleanliness of the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

9

Sanitation

Mrs Madhu Jain(Monday)

Mrs Prachi Patel(Tuesday)

Mrs Shreya Patel (Wednesday)

Mr M R Chaudhary(Thursday)

Mr Jagdish Parmar

Mr Mahesh Chauhan

Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

Mrs Madhura Thakkar(Friday)

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari(Saturday)

Mr Manibhai

Mr Ramanbhai

 to ensure the healthy and hygienic environment in the vidyalaya campus on the day allotted to each member and In charge will ensure the work done. (Thrice a day)

10

Safety & Security of Children

Mr Shakti Sinh

Ms Divya Jaiman

ALL STAFF MEMEBER

ALL SUB STAFF (as per  rotation)

Mr Rajesh Chavada

Mrs Neeta Parmar

Mrs Geeta Makwana

 to ensure the safety and security of the children from their arrival to their departure.

11

Medical Room & First Aid

Mr.  A.C.Agrawal

Mr. Shakti Sinh

Mrs. Sumati

Mrs Kantaben

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

 to provide first aid whenever required

 

12

 

Beautification of Vidyalaya  Building and Gardening (HARIT VIDYALAYA COMMITTEE)

Mr Suresh  Magarvadiya I/C

Mr. Pankaj Patel

Ms. Divya Jaiman

Mrs. Madhu Jain

Mrs. Geeta Makwana I/C

Mrs. Vidhya chaudhari

All Sub Staff

 to make the surroundings of the vidyalaya GREEN by plantation and their maintenance.

13

M & R of the Vidyalaya Building and Staff Quarters

Ms. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mr. Jagdishbhai

Sh. Sanjay Kushwaha

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

 

 to look after the required repairing work

 

14

Grievance Redresser

Mrs. Namrata Shah

 Sh . Sanjay Kushwaha

 to look into matter and solve the issue

15

Library Committee

Mr. Rishi Kumar

Mr. S S Shrimali

Mrs Namrata Shah

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Mr. R C Meena

Mast. Aditya Kumar  XII A

Ms. Aniindita  XII B

Mr Yogesh

Ms Kinjal K

 to look after the purchase of the books, condemnation of the books and to ensure the distribution of the books.

16

Website Updating

 And ICT

Mrs. Namrata Shah I/C

Mr. Kirit Chauhan

Mr Sanjay Kushawaha (to provide soft copies of the primary section to the I/C)

 to make necessary updates time to time

17

Teaching Aids and TLM

Mr. P R Choudhary

 

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mrs. Sunita Laskar

 to issue the TLM and teaching aids to the teachers and children

18

CMP & Primary Resource Room

-

Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Rohini Gaur

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

 to maintain the PRC and organize the programmes as per CMP schedule

19

Discipline committee

Mr Shakti Sinh I/C

Mr Suresh

Mr G R Meena

All class teachers

 

Ms Kinjal K

Mr Minesh

Mrs Rohini Gaur

All class teachers

 to look after the general discipline of the vidyalaya

20

Furniture

Ms Satyavrat I/C

Mr. Babulal Mali

Mr.. Naresh Thakor

Mrs Madhura Thakkar

 to ensure the maintenance of furniture and to provide furniture as per the requirement

21

RTI

Mr. Rishi Kumar

Mr. Jagdish  Mahla

Sh. Sanjay Kushwaha

 to provide the information

22

Photography

Mr. Pankaj Patel I/C

 

Mr. Minesh Kumar

 to keep a record of different programmes by taking photos and Videos

23

Adventure and Excursion

Mr S S Shrimali I/C

Ms. Divya Jaiman

Mr. Shaktisinh Parmar 

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

Mr. Minesh Kumar

Mrs. Vidhya Chaudhari

 

 to arrange the educational trips as per KVS policy

24

Cashbook Checking

Ms. Satyawrat  I/C

-

 to check the cashbook time to time

25

Maintaining CS 54

Ms. Sumati Kaushik I/C

-

 to ensure the maintenance of  CS 54

26

Staff Secretary & Staff Room I/C

Mr BabuLal Mali

 

Mrs. Geeta Makwana

 to ensure the maintenance of  staff room and  provide a helping hand to the staff.

27

Maintenance of Playground

Mr. Shaktisinh Parmar I/C

Members of  outsourcing Agency

Mrs Nita Parmar

Mrs Geeta Makawana

 to ensure the maintenance of  Play ground

28

Drinking Water Facility

 

Ms. Divya Jaiman I/ C

Sh Praveen Nogia

Mr. Raman bhai

Mrs. Rohini Gaur

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

Mr Rajesh Chavada

 to ensure the maintenance of  RO Plants

 

 

 

29

Guidance &Counseling

Sh. S S  Shrimali

Sh. M.R.Choudhary

Sh. Sanjay Kushwaha

 to provide guidance to the needy children

 

30

Subject Corners

 

 

English

Mrs Madhura Thakkar 

Mrs Rohini Gaur

to display articles or subject related materials.

Hindi

Mrs Kinjal K

Mrs Sunita Lasker

Maths

Mr Minesh Kumar

Mr Naresh Thakor

EVS

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs Vidhya Chaudhari

31

UBI Portal

Mr Dipak Vaishnav

to look after the work of online fees payment on UBI portal

32

SSA ( DISE)

Mr Bhavesh

Mrs Kinjal K

Mr Naresh

 to provide required information

33

Enrollment Position

Mr M R Chaudhary I/C

 Mr Jagdish Mahla

Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

 to send enrollment position to RO

34

Shala Darpan

Mrs Namrata Shah I/C

Ms Khyati

Mr Gaurang Parmar

Mr Naresh Thakor

 to upload data as per the requirement

35

Seating Arrangement

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

House Master and Associates as per House on Duty

to be done as per the requirement of the programme

 

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCA

S No

Committee and House

Secondary

Primary

1

CCA & Morning Assembly PA System

Mr. Suresh Magarwadiya I/C

Mrs Namrata Shah

Mr Kirit Chauhan

Mr. Mahendrabhai

Mr. Manibhai

2

Shivaji House

 Mr. R C Meena I/C

Mr. M R Chaudhary

Mr G R Meena

Mr Shakti SInh

3

Tagore House

Mr. Babulal Mali I/C

Mrs. Sumati Kaushik

Mr S S Shrimali

Ms Divya

Mr Rajesh Banshiwal

4

Ashoka House

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan I/C

Mr Suresh

Mrs. Satyawrat

Mr. A C Agarwal

Mrs Madhu Jain

5

Raman House

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav I/C

Mr. Praveen Nogia

Mr. P R Choudhary

Mr Pankaj Patel

 

 

Club Activity

S.NO

Name of Committee

Secondary

Primary

1

AEP (Disha Club)

Ms. Divya Jaiman I/C

Mr A C Agrawal

Mr G R Meena

 

Mr Sanjay Kushwaha

Ms Kinjal K

2

Integrity Club

Mrs. Madhu Jain I/C

Mrs  Sumati Kaushik

Mr R C Meena

Mrs Geeta Makwana

Mrs. Sunita Lasker

3

Health & Hygiene club

Mr Shaktisinh

Mr Rajesh Bansiwal

Mrs Satyawrat

Mr Naresh Thakor

4

Scouts and Guide/ Cubs Bulbul

Mr. Rishi Kumar ( President)

Mr. S S Shrimali (DTC)

Mr. P R Choudhary  I/C

Mr. Bhavesh Chauhan

Mr. Babulal Mali

Mr. Dipak Vaishnav

Ms. Geeta Makwana

Ms. Nita Parmar

Mr.Minesh Priyadarshi

Mr. Yogesh Sutariya

Mr. Naresh Thakor

Mr Rajesh Chavada

 

 

 

 

PRINCIPAL